Skip to content

BEP-20 · BNB Smart Chain

The utility token of African innovation

KAIDA powers education, verified services and secure commerce across the Kainuwa Digital Africa ecosystem. Fixed supply. Open contract. Built for the long term.

BEP-20 0x97aC69Dd55C539B28a805010a6b8AaD27F4745F3
KAIDA token logo Fixed supply 4 ecosystem sectors
Total supply
1,000,000,000
Network
BNB Chain
Standard
BEP-20
Supply model
Fixed, no minting

Current status

KAIDA is not trading yet

Token created

Live on BNB Smart Chain and distributed according to the tokenomics.

No liquidity yet

There is no trading pair, so KAIDA cannot be bought or sold on an exchange today.

KAIDA Points now

Earn and use KAIDA Points on enabled items. Points are planned to convert into KAIDA tokens later.

How KAIDA Points work

Why KAIDA exists

More than a token. Infrastructure for how Africa learns, works and trades.

Africa faces fragmented payments, unstructured service markets and a gap between education and employment. KAIDA is designed as one economic layer that connects them, so learning, work and commerce can reward each other.

  • Incentivized education
  • A verified service economy
  • Escrow-backed, dispute-aware transactions
  • One token across every platform

Community

Driven participation

Open contract

Verify it on BscScan

Utility

Real use cases by sector

Long term

Multi-year emission and vesting

Token utility

What KAIDA is designed to do

Utility arrives as each platform goes live, in phases.

Rewards

Course completion, referrals, verified contribution and promotional programs.

Ecosystem

Payments

Pay for courses and services, buy products and receive discounts.

Ecosystem

Staking

Lock tokens for ecosystem rewards, take part in loyalty systems and reduce circulating supply.

Planned

Governance

Vote on structured proposals. Activates after the ecosystem matures.

Future phase

The ecosystem

One token. Four sectors.

KAIDA is built to circulate through every sector of the Kainuwa economy.

Live

Kainuwa Academy

The education engine. Learners can earn KAIDA for completion milestones and use KAIDA toward premium courses.

Learn and earn

Visit
Beta

Kainuwa Works

A marketplace for verified artisans and service providers. KAIDA payments and worker incentives are a planned integration.

Verified services

Visit
Coming soon

Kainuwa Escrow

The trust layer: escrow-backed payments and dispute-handling infrastructure for digital commerce.

Secure transactions

Coming soon

Kainuwa Marketplace

Buy and sell products with KAIDA-based loyalty rewards and discounts.

Structured commerce

Platform status follows the Kainuwa Digital Africa ecosystem page.

Tokenomics

Disciplined, published, verifiable

Total supply is fixed at 1,000,000,000 KAIDA. No minting beyond the fixed supply.

Community Rewards & Incentives: 40%Ecosystem Development: 20%Team & Founders: 15%Strategic Reserve: 15%Liquidity: 10%
1B KAIDA

Community Rewards & Incentives

40% · 400M

Gradual release over 5 to 10 years.

Ecosystem Development

20% · 200M

Platform growth, partnerships and infrastructure.

Team & Founders

15% · 150M

1-year cliff, then 3-year linear vesting.

Strategic Reserve

15% · 150M

Long-term stability and contingency planning.

Liquidity

10% · 100M

Gradual liquidity provisioning.

Controlled emission

Multi-year distribution with no sudden unlock shocks.

Vesting alignment

Team and founders: 1-year cliff, then 3-year linear vesting.

Inflation discipline

Fixed supply, gradual reward allocation.

Full allocation details | Check holders on BscScan

Roadmap

Built in phases, 2026 to 2030

Governance and staking activate only when the ecosystem is ready.

Governance roadmap

  1. 1Utility launch
  2. 2Ecosystem integration
  3. 3Staking activation
  4. 4Governance framework
  5. 5Structured voting mechanisms

Development roadmap

  • 2026Full integration: Academy, Works, Escrow, Marketplace
  • 2027Staking expansion
  • 2028Governance module
  • 2029Regional ecosystem expansion
  • 2030Continental scale development

Timelines are goals, not promises. They depend on ecosystem maturity and may change.

Trust and safety

Do not trust, verify

Open contract

Read the contract, its total supply and every transfer on BscScan. You never need to rely on a screenshot.

How to verify

Published allocation

Every share, the vesting terms and the emission strategy are public in the whitepaper.

See the numbers

Stay safe from scams

We will never ask for your seed phrase or private key. Only use links from this website and our official channels.

Read the safety checklist

Getting started

Start with KAIDA Points

1. Join Kainuwa

Use the Kainuwa platforms, starting with Kainuwa Academy.

2. Collect KAIDA Points

Earn points through the activities that offer them.

3. Use your points

Spend points on items that are enabled for KAIDA Points.

Learn more

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is KAIDA?

KAIDA is the native utility token of the Kainuwa Digital Africa ecosystem. It is designed to power rewards, payments, staking and, in a later phase, governance across education, verified services, secure transactions and commerce.

Which network is KAIDA on, and what is the contract address?

KAIDA is a BEP-20 token on BNB Smart Chain. The contract address is 0x97aC69Dd55C539B28a805010a6b8AaD27F4745F3. Always copy it from this website or from BscScan, never from a message someone sent you.

Is the supply really fixed?

The whitepaper states a fixed total supply of 1,000,000,000 KAIDA with no minting beyond it. Do not just take our word for it: open the contract on BscScan and check the total supply and the contract code yourself.

Can I buy KAIDA now?

Not yet. KAIDA has been created and distributed according to the tokenomics, but there is no liquidity pool, so it cannot be bought or sold on an exchange. For now, users earn KAIDA Points on the Kainuwa platforms and use them on items enabled for points. The plan is for KAIDA Points to be converted into KAIDA tokens later. We will announce any date and conditions on our official channels. Anyone selling KAIDA today is not official.

What can KAIDA be used for?

Planned utility includes rewards (for example course completion and referrals), payments for courses, services and products, staking, and governance in a later phase. Kainuwa Academy is live today, Kainuwa Works is in beta, and Kainuwa Escrow and Kainuwa Marketplace are coming soon, so each use case arrives as its platform does.

Is KAIDA an investment?

No. KAIDA is a utility token. It does not represent equity, ownership, dividends or an investment contract, and nothing here promises a profit. Digital assets are risky and prices can fall to zero. Read the risk disclosure before you take part.

How do I avoid fake KAIDA tokens and scams?

Check the contract address against the one on this website, only use links from this website or our official community channels, and never share your seed phrase or private key with anyone. The team will never ask for them or run a surprise airdrop that needs your wallet to be connected.

Where can I read the whitepaper?

The full whitepaper is on the Whitepaper page and as a PDF download.

Join the future of Africa, built on infrastructure and not hype

Read the whitepaper, verify the contract yourself and join the community.